The Crow Wood Golf Club Ltd, Muirhead

The Crow Wood Golf Club Ltd
Garnkirk House, Cumbernauld Road
G69 9JF Muirhead
North Lanarkshire Scotland
Phone:
0141 779 1943
Phone:
0141 779 2011
Phone:
0141 779 4954
Fax:
0141 779 9148
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
THE CROW WOOD GOLF CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
GARNKIRK HOUSE CUMBERNAULD ROAD, G69 9JF, Chryston, North Lanarkshire
Company Number
SC013401
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
CROW WOOD GOLF CLUB LIMITED THE
SIC Code
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Date of Incorporation
25 Nov 1924
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Crow Wood Golf Club, a beautiful parkland course situated just 10 minutes from Glasgow city centre. Offering membership, outings, corporate golf and function hire.


Company description
Crow Wood Golf Club, a beautiful James Braide design parkland course situated just 10 minutes from Glasgow city centre. Offering membership, outings, corporate golf and function hire. A stunning venue for the Scottish wedding of your dreams.
Keywords:
Golf Course, Golf Club, Golf Facilities, Golf Courses & Clubs, Corporate Golf, Links Golf, Sports, Golf, Sports Facilities, Golf Professionals, Sports Club, Leisure, Club, Leisure Centre, Website, Stadium, Arena & Sports Venue, Golf Players, Golf Course & Country Club, Functions, Golf Membership, Sports Centre, Sports Ground, Golfer, Food Beverage, Visiting Parties, Crow Wood, Crowwood Golf Club
Services
Entertainment, Weddings
The Crow Wood Golf Club Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Crow Wood Golf Club Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. GARNKIRK HOUSE CUMBERNAULD ROAD
    G69 9JF  Chryston
  2. PAVILLION 3, BUCHANAN BUSINESS PARK, CUMBERNAULD ROAD
    G33 6HZ  Stepps
  3. 219D CUMBERNAULD ROAD
    G69 9ND  Chryston
  4. 19 Crosshill Road
    G66 5DA  Lenzie
  5. 6 LAXTON DRIVE
    G66 5LR  Lenzie
  6. MOUNT ELLEN GOLF CLUB LOCHEND ROAD
    G69 8BD  Gartcosh
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies